2009/10

Tables

Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
City 1 12 11 0 1 132 73 59 33
Ice 1 12 10 0 2 137 65 72 32
Knights 2 12 8 0 4 108 48 60 28
UEA 1 12 5 0 7 76 83 -7 17
Dragons 1 12 4 0 8 91 106 -15 17
City 2 12 4 0 8 75 98 -23 17
Knights 3 12 0 0 12 28 174 -146 1

Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
Ice 2 18 12 3 3 151 85 66 45
Stingers 1 18 13 2 3 157 113 44 45
UEA 2 18 10 1 7 134 104 30 37
City 3 18 9 2 7 139 114 25 36
City 4 18 7 1 10 110 132 -22 28
Stingers 2 18 5 1 12 128 156 -28 26
Dragons 2 18 2 0 16 84 199 -115 12

Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
Ice 3 8 7 1 0 58 25 33 23
UEA 3 7 5 0 2 49 36 13 17
City 5 9 4 2 3 44 36 8 17
Jedis 8 4 0 4 40 33 7 14
Knights 4 8 3 1 4 21 42 -21 11
UEA 4 6 2 0 4 28 36 -8 9
City 6 8 0 0 8 10 42 -32 2

Results

Saturday, 1st May 2010

UEA Sports Park

00:00
Ice 2 6 v 5 UEA 2
Ref: TBC
00:00
UEA 4 10 v 8 UEA 3
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 25th April 2010

Hall 2, UEA

17:00
City 6 0 v 5 UEA 4
Ref: TBC
18:00
City 3 14 v 8 Stingers 2
Ref: TBC

Hall 1, UEA

17:00
UEA 2 3 v 12 Stingers 1
Ref: TBC
18:00
Jedis 0 v 5 City 5
Ref: TBC
19:00
Dragons 2 1 v 14 Ice 2
Ref: TBC
20:00
Ice 3 14 v 3 Knights 4
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 18th April 2010

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

18:00
Knights 3 6 v 8 City 2
Ref: TBC
19:00
UEA 1 6 v 14 City 1
Ref: TBC

Hall 2, UEA

17:00
City 6 v Jedis
Ref: TBC
18:00
Dragons 2 7 v 1 City 4
Ref: TBC

Hall 1, UEA

17:00
UEA 2 14 v 9 Stingers 2
Ref: TBC
18:00
UEA 3 v City 5
Ref: TBC
19:00
Ice 3 v UEA 4
Ref: TBC
20:00
Ice 2 7 v 7 City 3
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 11th April 2010

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 2 4 v 7 Stingers 1
Ref: TBC
18:00
Ice 3 v Jedis
Ref: TBC
19:00
City 4 7 v 5 Ice 2
Ref: TBC
20:00
City 3 6 v 8 Dragons 2
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 28th March 2010

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 1 6 v 9 Ice 2
Ref: City
18:00
Ice 3 v City 5
Ref: Stingers
19:00
Jedis v Knights 4
Ref: Dragons
20:00
City 4 12 v 7 Dragons 2
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
City 2 7 v 13 Ice 1
Ref: Knights
20:00
Knights 3 1 v 7 Knights 2
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 21st March 2010

Hall 2, UEA

17:00
Dragons 2 10 v 15 UEA 2
Ref: Ice
18:00
City 5 v Knights 4
Ref: Dragons

Hall 1, UEA

17:00
City 4 7 v 8 Stingers 1
Ref: UEA
18:00
Ice 2 9 v 3 Stingers 2
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 4 v Ice 3
Ref: Stingers
20:00
UEA 3 v Jedis
Ref: City

Sunday, 14th March 2010

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 6 v City 5
Ref: Stingers
16:00
City 3 6 v 8 Stingers 1
Ref: Ice
17:00
Stingers 2 2 v 9 Ice 2
Ref: UEA
18:00
UEA 3 v Ice 3
Ref: City
19:00
Knights 4 v UEA 4
Ref: Dragons
20:00
UEA 2 12 v 3 City 4
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Ice 1 9 v 8 Knights 2
Ref: Dragons
20:00
Dragons 1 10 v 11 City 2
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 7th March 2010

The games at 3pm and 4pm have been switched round.

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 4 v City 6
Ref: City
16:00
City 4 4 v 8 City 3
Ref: UEA
17:00
Knights 4 v UEA 3
Ref: Stingers
18:00
Stingers 1 18 v 8 Dragons 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
UEA 2 3 v 8 Ice 2
Ref: Knights
20:00
Jedis v Ice 3
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Knights 3 2 v 15 Dragons 1
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 1 1 v 7 Knights 2
Ref: Dragons

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 28th February 2010

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Stingers 1 10 v 7 City 4
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Stingers 2 14 v 8 Dragons 2
Ref: City
17:00
Jedis v Knights 4
Ref: Stingers
18:00
City 3 8 v 8 Ice 2
Ref: UEA
19:00
City 5 v UEA 4
Ref: Ice
20:00
UEA 3 v City 6
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
City 1 8 v 6 Ice 1
Ref: Dragons
20:00
City 2 6 v 5 Knights 2
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 21st February 2010

Main Hall, UEA

17:40
Dragons 2 5 v 14 Ice 2
Ref: Stingers
18:40
Stingers 2 6 v 15 UEA 2
Ref: Ice
19:40
Jedis v UEA 3
Ref: City
20:40
UEA 4 v City 5
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Dragons 1 3 v 18 Knights 2
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 1 9 v 10 City 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 14th February 2010

All games at CNS!!

CNS

15:00
Stingers 2 8 v 8 Stingers 1
Ref: City
16:00
Jedis v UEA 4
Ref: Stingers
17:00
Dragons 2 6 v 10 City 3
Ref: Ice
18:00
Ice 3 v UEA 3
Ref: Dragons
19:00
UEA 2 9 v 9 City 4
Ref: Knights
20:00
Knights 4 v City 6
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 7th February 2010

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 3 v 4 Stingers 1
Ref: City
16:00
City 3 2 v 5 City 4
Ref: Stingers
17:00
UEA 2 7 v 2 Dragons 2
Ref: City
18:00
Jedis v UEA 4
Ref: Dragons
19:00
Ice 3 v Knights 4
Ref: UEA
20:00
City 6 v City 5
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
City 1 3 v 8 Knights 2
Ref: Dragons
20:00
Knights 3 3 v 11 UEA 1
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 31st January 2010

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 3 2 v 7 UEA 2
Ref: Stingers
16:00
Stingers 2 6 v 5 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA
17:00
Stingers 1 3 v 7 Ice 2
Ref: Dragons
18:00
UEA 4 v Ice 3
Ref: City
19:00
City 5 v Jedis
Ref: UEA
20:00
City 6 v UEA 3
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
UEA 1 3 v 7 Ice 1
Ref: Knights
20:00
Knights 3 1 v 15 City 1
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 24th January 2010

Main Hall, UEA

19:00
UEA 2 3 v 6 Stingers 2
Ref: Ice
20:00
Knights 4 v UEA 3
Ref: Stingers

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
Knights 3 2 v 23 Ice 1
Ref: UEA
18:00
Dragons 1 7 v 10 City 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 17th January 2010

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 5 v 3 City 3
Ref: City
16:00
City 5 v UEA 3
Ref: Stingers
17:00
Stingers 2 8 v 9 City 4
Ref: Dragons
18:00
Dragons 2 2 v 12 Stingers 1
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 4 v Knights 4
Ref: Knights
20:00
City 6 v Ice 3
Ref: UEA

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Dragons 1 9 v 8 UEA 1
Ref: City
20:00
City 2 4 v 9 City 1
Ref: Dragons

Sunday, 20th December 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 2 10 v 13 City 3
Ref: TBC
18:00
City 4 2 v 11 Ice 2
Ref: TBC
19:00
Ice 3 5 v 0 City 6
Ref: TBC
20:00
Knights 4 0 v 0 City 5
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 13th December 2009

The Norwich City 2 vs Norwich City 1 game has been postponed.

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 2 11 v 4 City 4
Ref: TBC
18:00
City 3 8 v 6 Stingers 1
Ref: TBC
19:00
Ice 3 5 v 5 City 5
Ref: TBC
20:00
Jedis 5 v 0 City 6
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 6th December 2009

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Knights 2 10 v 2 UEA 1
Ref: TBC
20:00
Ice 1 16 v 1 Knights 3
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 29th November 2009

The 1st division games in the new hall have been brought forward to 5pm and 6pm.

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
UEA 4 v City 6
Ref: TBC
18:00
Ice 2 10 v 10 Stingers 1
Ref: TBC
19:00
Dragons 2 2 v 11 UEA 2
Ref: TBC
20:00
Knights 4 1 v 7 Ice 3
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
Ice 1 12 v 14 City 1
Ref: TBC
18:00
UEA 1 6 v 4 Dragons 1
Ref: TBC

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 22nd November 2009

The 1st division games in the new hall have been brought forward to 5pm and 6pm.

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 1 8 v 5 Stingers 2
Ref: TBC
18:00
City 5 5 v 0 City 6
Ref: TBC
19:00
City 4 12 v 1 Dragons 2
Ref: TBC
20:00
UEA 3 4 v 2 UEA 4
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
City 1 19 v 4 Knights 3
Ref: TBC
18:00
City 2 7 v 10 Dragons 1
Ref: TBC

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 15th November 2009

The 1st division games in the new hall have been brought forward to 5pm and 6pm.

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
UEA 3 9 v 4 City 5
Ref: TBC
18:00
Ice 2 6 v 7 UEA 2
Ref: TBC
19:00
Dragons 2 1 v 15 City 3
Ref: TBC
20:00
Knights 4 5 v 0 Jedis
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
City 2 3 v 4 UEA 1
Ref: TBC
18:00
Dragons 1 6 v 14 Ice 1
Ref: TBC

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 8th November 2009

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Ice 1 8 v 3 UEA 1
Ref: TBC
20:00
Knights 2 7 v 6 City 2
Ref: TBC

Hall 2, UEA

19:00
UEA 3 8 v 6 Jedis
Ref: TBC
20:00
City 5 8 v 1 UEA 4
Ref: TBC

Hall 1, UEA

19:00
City 3 5 v 4 UEA 2
Ref: TBC
20:00
Ice 2 5 v 7 City 4
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 1st November 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
UEA 4 7 v 12 Jedis
Ref: TBC
18:00
Knights 4 5 v 4 City 6
Ref: TBC
19:00
City 5 6 v 9 Ice 3
Ref: TBC
20:00
Stingers 1 10 v 5 Dragons 2
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Knights 2 8 v 2 Dragons 1
Ref: TBC
20:00
Ice 1 13 v 3 City 2
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 25th October 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
UEA 3 7 v 6 City 6
Ref: City
18:00
City 4 5 v 6 UEA 2
Ref: Dragons
19:00
Knights 4 4 v 3 UEA 4
Ref: Ice
20:00
Ice 2 8 v 5 City 3
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Knights 2 5 v 6 City 1
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 1 16 v 3 Knights 3
Ref: Ice

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 18th October 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 1 6 v 5 UEA 2
Ref: City
18:00
Ice 2 6 v 3 Stingers 2
Ref: UEA
19:00
Ice 3 5 v 3 Jedis
Ref: Stingers
20:00
UEA 3 6 v 0 Knights 4
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Dragons 1 13 v 2 Knights 3
Ref: Ice
20:00
City 1 12 v 3 City 2
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 11th October 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Dragons 2 5 v 13 Stingers 2
Ref: Ice
18:00
City 4 1 v 7 City 3
Ref: Dragons
19:00
UEA 3 7 v 8 Ice 3
Ref: Knights
20:00
City 5 8 v 3 Knights 4
Ref: UEA

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
City 2 5 v 7 UEA 1
Ref: Ice
20:00
Knights 2 6 v 8 Ice 1
Ref: City

Sunday, 4th October 2009

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
Ice 1 8 v 4 Dragons 1
Ref: City
20:00
Knights 2 19 v 1 Knights 3
Ref: Dragons

Hall 1, UEA

17:00
Stingers 1 12 v 8 City 3
Ref: Knights
18:00
City 4 7 v 6 Stingers 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
Jedis 9 v 3 City 5
Ref: Stingers
20:00
City 6 0 v 5 Ice 3
Ref: City

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 27th September 2009

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Stingers 1 9 v 8 City 4
Ref: Dragons
18:00
City 3 12 v 6 Stingers 2
Ref: Knights
19:00
City 6 0 v 5 Jedis
Ref: Stingers
20:00
Ice 2 9 v 1 Dragons 2
Ref: City

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

19:00
City 1 12 v 8 Dragons 1
Ref: Ice
20:00
City 2 12 v 2 Knights 3
Ref: UEA

✱ Fixture amended