2015/16

Annual Report


Tables

Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
Knights 3 14 13 0 1 187 100 87 40
City 1 14 10 1 3 214 124 90 35
Knights 2 14 10 1 3 196 136 60 34
Ice 1 14 10 0 4 190 149 41 34
UEA 1 14 5 1 8 147 179 -32 22
Dragons 1 14 4 0 10 138 214 -76 17
Ice 2 14 0 2 12 97 172 -75 11
City 2 14 1 1 12 112 207 -95 10

Division 2

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
City 3 14 11 1 2 158 91 67 37
Knights 4 14 11 0 3 165 91 74 36
Blades 1 14 10 1 3 144 101 43 34
Dragons 2 14 9 1 4 150 118 32 33
UEA 2 14 4 3 7 92 108 -16 23
UEA 3 14 3 1 10 89 123 -34 16
Ice 3 14 2 1 11 83 146 -63 11
UEA 4 14 2 0 12 62 165 -103 9

Division 3

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against GD Points
City 4 10 8 0 2 90 50 40 26
Knights 5 10 7 0 3 80 60 20 24
Dragons 3 10 5 0 5 87 73 14 19
Blades 2 10 4 1 5 68 83 -15 18
City 5 10 4 1 5 56 69 -13 17
UEA 5 10 0 2 8 36 82 -46 6

Results

Sunday, 17th April 2016

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

14:00
Knights 2 18 v 10 Ice 1
Ref: City
15:00
City 2 11 v 9 Ice 2
Ref: Knights
16:00
Knights 2 11 v 8 UEA 1
Ref: City
17:00
UEA 3 14 v 3 Ice 3
Ref: Knights
18:00
Knights 4 19 v 3 UEA 4
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 10th April 2016

16:00 UEA SportsPark
City1 v MK Lakers2

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:30
Dragons 1 7 v 17 Knights 2
Ref: City
18:30
City 2 9 v 13 UEA 1
Ref: Dragons

Sunday, 3rd April 2016

12:30 UEA SportsPark
City1 v MK Lakers1

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

14:00
Dragons 1 13 v 12 City 2
Ref: Ice
15:00
City 1 14 v 12 Knights 3
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 20th March 2016

17:30 Daynes Sports Centre
Ice1 v KV2
Please note the changes in refereeing commitments

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

13:00
Knights 5 12 v 18 UEA 6
Ref: City
14:00
City 3 18 v 2 UEA 2
Ref: Knights
15:00
Ice 1 18 v 12 Ice 2
Ref: City
16:00
Dragons 3 8 v 7 City 5
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 13th March 2016

14:40 UEA SportsPark
Ice1 7 v 16 Bearsted1

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Dragons 2 15 v 6 UEA 4
Ref: City
16:00
City 4 5 v 9 Dragons 3
Ref: Knights
17:00
Knights 4 10 v 5 City 3
Ref: Dragons
18:00
Ice 3 4 v 10 UEA 2
Ref: City
19:00
UEA 3 1 v 9 City 3
Ref: Ice
20:00 Cancelled
Ice 4 v City 5
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

16:00
City 2 4 v 17 Ice 1
Ref: UEA
17:00
UEA 1 10 v 12 Knights 3
Ref: City
18:00
Dragons 1 13 v 15 City 1
Ref: Knights
19:00
Knights 2 8 v 5 Ice 2
Ref: Dragons

Wednesday, 9th March 2016

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

19:45
Ice 1 10 v 15 Knights 3
Ref: City

Sunday, 6th March 2016

The games at UEA now start 40 minutes later than originally stated.
13:30 Daynes Sports Centre
Knights2 11 v 18 Cambridge Tigers1

Main Hall, UEA

17:40
UEA 5 2 v 7 City 4
Ref: Dragons
18:40
Knights 5 8 v 5 Dragons 3
Ref: City
19:40
City 3 13 v 8 Ice 3
Ref: UEA
20:40
UEA 2 4 v 1 UEA 3
Ref: Ice

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

12:00
Dragons 1 13 v 19 Ice 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 28th February 2016

Please note there have been some changes to the refereeing commitments.
13:00 Daynes Sports Centre
Ice1 17 v 18 Cambridge Tigers1

Hall 2, UEA

14:30
UEA 1 13 v 11 City 2
Ref: Knights
15:30
Knights 2 14 v 8 Dragons 1
Ref: UEA
16:30
Knights 3 15 v 13 Ice 1
Ref: City
18:30
Ice 2 6 v 20 City 1
Ref: Knights
19:30
Dragons 2 6 v 6 UEA 2
Ref: City

Hall 1, UEA

13:30
City 3 9 v 4 UEA 3
Ref: Knights
14:30
Blades 1 9 v 8 Knights 4
Ref: UEA
15:30
Blades 2 11 v 15 Knights 5
Ref: City
16:30
City 5 0 v 13 City 4
Ref: Dragons
17:30
Blades 1 16 v 4 UEA 4
Ref: Ice
18:30
UEA 6 0 v 8 Dragons 3
Ref: City

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 21st February 2016

Hall 3, UEA

12:30
Blades 2 9 v 5 UEA 5
Ref: Knights
13:30
Blades 1 10 v 7 Ice 3
Ref: UEA
14:30
Blades 2 10 v 6 UEA 6
Ref: City
15:30
Blades 1 11 v 9 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA
16:30 Cancelled
Dragons 3 v Ice 4
Ref: TBC
17:30
Knights 4 13 v 4 UEA 2
Ref: Ice

Hall 2, UEA

12:30
Knights 5 10 v 7 City 5
Ref: UEA
13:30
Knights 2 11 v 20 City 1
Ref: Dragons
14:30
Dragons 1 13 v 9 Ice 2
Ref: City
15:30
City 2 8 v 23 Knights 3
Ref: Ice
16:30
UEA 1 10 v 12 Ice 1
Ref: City

Hall 1, UEA

12:30
UEA 4 6 v 11 City 3
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 14th February 2016

14:40 UEA SportsPark
Knights2 22 v 13 Tornadoes2
16:00 UEA SportsPark
Ice1 19 v 10 Tornadoes2

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Blades 1 11 v 7 UEA 3
Ref: City
16:00
Blades 2 5 v 8 City 4
Ref: UEA
17:00
Blades 1 5 v 14 City 3
Ref: Knights
18:00
Blades 2 8 v 5 City 5
Ref: Ice
19:00
Knights 4 14 v 6 Ice 3
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 4 3 v 14 UEA 2
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
Dragons 1 8 v 20 Knights 3
Ref: Ice
18:00
UEA 1 15 v 8 Ice 2
Ref: Dragons
19:00
City 2 5 v 16 City 1
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 7th February 2016

12:30 Daynes Sport Centre
Ice1 16 v 15 Kingfishers2

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

10:00
Dragons 2 8 v 11 City 3
Ref: UEA
11:00
UEA 4 6 v 15 Ice 3
Ref: Dragons
14:00
Blades 2 9 v 7 Dragons 3
Ref: Ice
15:00
Knights 4 10 v 9 Blades 1
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Knights 5 6 v 8 Blades 2
Ref: UEA
17:00
Blades 1 8 v 5 UEA 2
Ref: Knights
18:00
UEA 4 6 v 5 UEA 3
Ref: City
19:00
UEA 6 7 v 6 City 4
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 31st January 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Knights 4 9 v 11 Dragons 2
Ref: City
16:00
Knights 5 6 v 5 City 4
Ref: Dragons
19:00
UEA 5 2 v 9 City 5
Ref: Ice
20:00
UEA 2 6 v 12 City 3
Ref: Ice

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

18:00
Knights 2 12 v 14 Knights 3
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 1 5 v 19 City 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 17th January 2016

14:40 UEA SportsPark
Knights2 23 v 15 Cambridge City1

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 5 3 v 3 Blades 2
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Ice 3 4 v 11 UEA 3
Ref: City
17:00
Dragons 2 8 v 12 Blades 1
Ref: Knights
18:00
Dragons 3 3 v 7 City 4
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 4 3 v 11 Knights 4
Ref: City
20:00 Cancelled
City 5 5 v 0 Ice 4
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

16:00
Dragons 1 6 v 17 UEA 1
Ref: Knights
17:00
Knights 3 10 v 7 City 1
Ref: UEA
18:00
City 2 6 v 13 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
Ice 2 6 v 15 Ice 1
Ref: City

Sunday, 10th January 2016

14:50 UEA SportsPark
Knights2 19 v 19 Kingfishers2
16:15 UEA SportsPark
Ice1 15 v 11 Cambridge City1
17:40 UEA SportsPark
City1 19 v 7 Cambridge Phoenix1

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Dragons 2 15 v 6 UEA 3
Ref: Ice
16:00
UEA 2 7 v 8 Ice 3
Ref: City
17:00
UEA 6 8 v 7 UEA 5
Ref: Knights
18:00
City 4 7 v 3 City 5
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 6 9 v 3 City 5
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 13th December 2015

Main Hall, UEA

18:20
Knights 5 5 v 0 UEA 5
Ref: Dragons
19:20
Dragons 3 5 v 0 UEA 6
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 6th December 2015

14:00 Daynes Sports Centre
Knights2 15 v 15 KV2

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

15:30
Knights 3 5 v 0 Ice 2
Ref: UEA
16:30
City 1 19 v 11 UEA 1
Ref: Ice
17:30
Dragons 2 8 v 16 Knights 4
Ref: City
18:30 Cancelled
Ice 4 0 v 5 Dragons 3
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 29th November 2015

15:30 UEA SportsPark
City1 17 v 10 Harrow Vultrix1
20:00 UEA SportsPark
Knights2 24 v 16 Ice1

Hall 3, UEA

16:45 Cancelled
Ice 4 v Blades 2
Ref: TBC
17:45
UEA 4 3 v 18 Blades 1
Ref: City
18:45
UEA 6 8 v 5 Blades 2
Ref: City

Hall 2, UEA

16:45
City 4 15 v 9 UEA 5
Ref: Knights
17:45
City 5 4 v 3 Knights 5
Ref: UEA
18:45
UEA 3 6 v 6 UEA 2
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 22nd November 2015

13:00 Daynes Sports Centre
Knights2 14 v 19 Bearsted1
14:30 Daynes Sports Centre
City1 10 v 0 Bearsted2

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

18:00
City 1 8 v 10 Ice 1
Ref: Knights
19:00
Knights 3 14 v 6 Knights 2
Ref: Ice

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

16:00
City 2 11 v 16 Dragons 1
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 15th November 2015

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
UEA 2 7 v 10 Knights 4
Ref: City
18:00
UEA 5 1 v 5 Knights 5
Ref: Dragons
19:00
UEA 4 5 v 6 Dragons 2
Ref: Ice
20:00
Ice 3 8 v 8 City 3
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

15:30
UEA 1 10 v 25 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
16:30
Ice 2 8 v 8 City 2
Ref: UEA
17:30
Ice 1 19 v 10 Dragons 1
Ref: City
18:30
City 1 16 v 8 Ice 2
Ref: Dragons

Sunday, 8th November 2015

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 5 6 v 6 UEA 5
Ref: Dragons
16:00
UEA 3 8 v 12 Dragons 2
Ref: City
17:00
City 4 12 v 6 Blades 2
Ref: UEA
18:00
UEA 3 6 v 10 Blades 1
Ref: Knights
19:00
UEA 6 5 v 6 Knights 5
Ref: City
20:00 Cancelled
Ice 4 0 v 5 City 4
Ref: TBC

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

13:00
City 5 9 v 8 Dragons 3
Ref: UEA
14:00
Dragons 2 14 v 5 Ice 3
Ref: City
15:00
Dragons 3 16 v 5 Blades 2
Ref: Knights
16:00
Knights 2 19 v 8 City 2
Ref: Dragons
17:00
UEA 1 14 v 11 Dragons 1
Ref: Knights
18:00
Ice 2 0 v 5 Knights 3
Ref: City
19:00
Ice 1 12 v 7 City 1
Ref: Knights

 

13:00
Knights 4 19 v 10 UEA 3
Ref: City
14:00
City 3 15 v 2 UEA 4
Ref: Knights
15:00
Ice 3 4 v 11 Blades 1
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 1st November 2015

Main Hall, UEA

18:20
UEA 2 7 v 1 UEA 4
Ref: Dragons
19:20
City 3 9 v 10 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 25th October 2015

Please note the first division games now start 15 minutes earlier at 13:45.
12:40 UEA SportsPark
Ice1 15 v 16 Knights2

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Ice 3 5 v 7 UEA 4
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Dragons 3 11 v 4 UEA 5
Ref: Knights
17:00
UEA 2 8 v 12 Dragons 2
Ref: City
18:00
City 5 9 v 3 UEA 6
Ref: Dragons
19:00
Ice 4 0 v 5 Knights 5
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 3 2 v 8 Knights 4
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

13:45
Ice 2 9 v 11 Dragons 1
Ref: Knights
14:45
City 1 10 v 10 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
15:45
Ice 1 16 v 8 UEA 1
Ref: City
16:45
Knights 3 15 v 7 City 2
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 18th October 2015

12:30 Daynes Sports Centre
Ice1 24 v 14 Highbury1

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

14:00
City 1 22 v 4 City 2
Ref: Ice
15:00
Ice 1 9 v 15 Knights 2
Ref: City
16:00
Ice 2 10 v 10 UEA 1
Ref: Knights
17:00
Knights 3 17 v 2 Dragons 1
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 11th October 2015

12:40 Daynes Sports Centre
Ice1 18 v 10 Ely Vikings1

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 6 v 6 Blades 1
Ref: City
16:00
City 5 6 v 4 Blades 2
Ref: UEA
17:00
City 3 10 v 8 Blades 1
Ref: Knights
18:00
City 4 11 v 7 Knights 5
Ref: Blades
19:00
Ice 3 0 v 5 Knights 4
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 5 8 v 5 UEA 6
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

14:00
Knights 3 10 v 3 UEA 1
Ref: Ice
15:00
Ice 1 10 v 8 City 2
Ref: Knights
16:00
Ice 2 7 v 17 Knights 2
Ref: City
17:00
City 1 21 v 7 Dragons 1
Ref: Knights
18:30
UEA 5 4 v 12 Dragons 3
Ref: City

 

19:00
Ice 4 0 v 5 UEA 6
Ref: Dragons

Sunday, 4th October 2015

13:30 Daynes Sports Centre
Knights2 19 v 10 Ely Vikings1

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 4 15 v 3 UEA 6
Ref: Knights
16:00
City 3 14 v 13 Knights 4
Ref: Dragons
17:00
Dragons 3 8 v 15 Knights 5
Ref: Ice
18:00
Ice 3 6 v 16 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA
19:00
Ice 4 0 v 5 UEA 5
Ref: Dragons
20:00
UEA 3 8 v 7 UEA 4
Ref: City