Results

Show Fixtures Show Results Show Tables

Sunday, 30th April 2017

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

12:00
City 1 13 v 13 Ice 1
Ref: Knights
13:00
Ice 1 5 v 0 Ice 2
Ref: City
14:00
Knights 3 0 v 5 City 1
Ref: Ice
15:00
UEA 2 11 v 8 Blades 1
Ref: Knights
16:00
Blades 2 8 v 10 UEA 4
Ref: Ice
17:00
Blades 1 10 v 14 City 3
Ref: UEA
18:00
Dragons 3 10 v 11 Blades 2
Ref: UEA
19:00
UEA 5 0 v 5 City 6
Ref: Ice
20:00
City 5 5 v 0 UEA 6
Ref: Dragons

Wednesday, 26th April 2017

Open Academy, Heartsease

19:30
Dragons 2 12 v 5 City 4
Ref: TBC

Sunday, 23rd April 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 16 v 3 City 3
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Ice 3 11 v 13 Dragons 2
Ref: City

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
UEA 1 9 v 12 Ice 2
Ref: Knights
13:00
Ice 1 10 v 0 Knights 2
SERL 1
14:20
Dragons 1 10 v 14 City 1
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 9th April 2017

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 27 v 19 Tornadoes 1
Premier
13:20
Knights 2 29 v 9 Tornadoes 2
SERL 1
14:40
City 1 14 v 22 Tigers 1
SERL 1
16:00
Ice 1 12 v 13 Knights 2
Ref: City
17:00
Dragons 1 8 v 8 Ice 1
Ref: City

Sunday, 2nd April 2017

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Ice 1 16 v 20 Tornadoes 2
SERL 1
13:20
City 1 20 v 14 Tornadoes 2
SERL 1
14:40
City 2 9 v 15 Ice 1
Ref: Dragons
15:40
Ice 2 14 v 11 Dragons 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 26th March 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 16 v 8 Dragons 2
Ref: Knights
16:00
City 3 10 v 9 Knights 4
Ref: Dragons
17:00
UEA 3 5 v 0 Ice 3
Ref: City
18:00
UEA 4 15 v 11 UEA 5
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 22 v 15 Nomads 1
Premier
13:20
Knights 2 18 v 11 City 1
Ref: Ice
14:20
Ice 1 12 v 11 City 2
Ref: UEA
15:20
Knights 2 14 v 10 UEA 1
Ref: City

Sunday, 19th March 2017

Please note the games in the main hall at UEA are now two hours earlier than originally advertised.

Main Hall, UEA

13:00
Blades 1 9 v 8 UEA 3
Ref: City
14:00
Blades 2 10 v 2 UEA 5
Ref: City
15:00
Ice 3 10 v 16 Blades 1
Ref: UEA
16:00
City 5 6 v 6 Blades 2
Ref: UEA

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 24 v 18 Trojans 1
Premier

Sunday, 12th March 2017

Main Hall, UEA

17:00
Knights 4 6 v 0 Ice 3
Ref: Dragons
18:00 Cancelled
Dragons 2 v City 4
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

13:00
Dragons 1 9 v 7 Lakers 1
SERL 2
14:40
Ice 1 15 v 20 Highbury 1
Promo
16:00
City 2 6 v 12 City 1
Ref: Knights

Saturday, 4th March 2017

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

17:00
Knights 1 22 v 26 Bec 1
Premier

Sunday, 26th February 2017

Hall 3, UEA

13:20
Dragons 2 14 v 11 Blades 1
Ref: City
14:20
City 6 12 v 2 Blades 2
Ref: Dragons
15:20
Blades 1 15 v 5 City 4
Ref: UEA
16:20
UEA 3 6 v 8 Knights 4
Ref: Blades
17:20
UEA 6 11 v 20 Blades 2
Ref: City
18:20
City 5 11 v 6 UEA 4
Ref: Blades

Main Hall, UEA

13:00
Ice 2 11 v 17 Knights 3
Ref: UEA
14:00
Ice 1 12 v 17 City 1
SERL 1
15:20
Ice 1 15 v 9 Dragons 1
Ref: City
16:20
City 1 15 v 18 UEA 1
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 19th February 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 4 7 v 14 UEA 2
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Dragons 2 9 v 9 Knights 4
Ref: UEA
17:00
UEA 4 9 v 9 City 5
Ref: Ice
18:00
City 6 14 v 8 UEA 5
Ref: Knights
19:00
Ice 3 9 v 7 City 3
Ref: UEA

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 28 v 17 KV 1
Premier
13:20
Knights 2 31 v 7 KV 2
SERL 1
14:40
City 1 18 v 6 Bearsted 2
SERL 1
16:00
Ice 1 20 v 10 Bearsted 2
SERL 1

Sunday, 12th February 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 3 2 v 7 UEA 2
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Dragons 3 15 v 8 UEA 5
Ref: City
17:00
Knights 4 6 v 9 City 4
Ref: UEA
18:00
City 6 26 v 8 UEA 6
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 34 v 8 Bearsted 1
Premier
13:20
Knights 2 21 v 11 Bearsted 2
SERL 1
14:30
Dragons 1 6 v 23 Cambridge City 1
SERL 2
16:00
Knights 3 14 v 7 City 2
Ref: UEA
17:00
Knights 2 26 v 14 City 1
SERL 1
17:00 Cancelled
City 1 10 v 0 Ice 2
Ref: Knights

✱ Fixture amended

Sunday, 5th February 2017

Please note the games are now all at CNS.

CNS

15:00
UEA 2 5 v 9 Knights 4
Ref: City
16:00
Ice 1 12 v 11 City 1
Ref: Knights
17:00
UEA 1 10 v 9 City 2
Ref: Ice
18:00
Knights 3 13 v 10 Dragons 1
Ref: UEA
19:00
Knights 2 21 v 11 Ice 1
SERL 1

Sunday, 29th January 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Blades 1 16 v 6 Knights 4
Ref: City
16:00
City 5 14 v 4 UEA 5
Ref: Blades
17:00
Blades 1 12 v 6 Ice 3
Ref: City
18:00
City 3 14 v 13 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

15:30
Knights 2 21 v 17 Tigers 1
SERL 1
17:00
UEA 1 19 v 10 Dragons 1
Ref: Ice
18:00
Knights 3 8 v 21 Ice 1
Ref: City
19:00
City 2 17 v 7 Ice 2
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 15th January 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Knights 4 9 v 13 UEA 2
Ref: City
16:00
UEA 5 6 v 19 City 5
Ref: Knights
17:00
UEA 6 0 v 8 Dragons 3
Ref: City
18:00
City 4 11 v 9 UEA 3
Ref: Ice
19:00
City 3 20 v 7 Ice 3
Ref: UEA
20:00
UEA 4 3 v 4 City 6
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
Knights 1 26 v 19 Kingfishers 1
Premier
13:20
Knights 2 16 v 20 Kingfishers 2
SERL 1
14:40
Ice 1 11 v 18 Tigers 1
SERL 1
16:00
City 1 8 v 8 Knights 3
Ref: Ice
17:00
Ice 1 9 v 15 UEA 1
Ref: City
18:00
Ice 2 6 v 26 Knights 2
Ref: Dragons
19:00
Dragons 1 11 v 12 City 2
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 8th January 2017

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Ice 3 0 v 5 City 4
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Dragons 2 8 v 9 City 3
Ref: Ice
17:00
Dragons 3 7 v 17 City 6
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

18:00
Ice 1 12 v 13 Knights 3
Ref: City
19:20
City 1 11 v 21 Knights 2
SERL 1

Sunday, 11th December 2016

CNS

13:00
Ice 3 8 v 19 UEA 2
Ref: City
14:00
UEA 6 0 v 10 UEA 4
Ref: Ice
15:00
Knights 3 6 v 14 UEA 1
Ref: Ice
16:00
Dragons 2 7 v 13 UEA 3
Ref: City
17:00
City 3 11 v 10 City 4
Ref: Knights
18:00
City 5 12 v 7 Dragons 3
Ref: Knights
19:00
Knights 2 19 v 9 City 2
Ref: Dragons
20:00
City 1 19 v 6 Dragons 1
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 4th December 2016

Please note the change in venue to Daynes for the games starting at 12:00 to 16:00. The games from 17:00 at CNS have been moved back 30 minutes.

Daynes Sports Centre, Norwich School

12:00
City 3 13 v 6 UEA 3
Ref: Blades
13:00
City 4 3 v 8 Blades 1
Ref: UEA
14:00
UEA 5 4 v 8 Blades 2
Ref: Knights
15:00
Knights 4 8 v 11 Blades 1
Ref: UEA
16:00
Blades 2 10 v 0 UEA 6
Ref: Dragons

CNS

17:30
Dragons 1 15 v 13 Ice 2
Ref: Knights
18:30
Knights 2 14 v 12 Ice 1
Ref: City
19:30
City 2 8 v 11 Knights 3
Ref: UEA
20:30
UEA 1 11 v 17 City 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 27th November 2016

CNS

13:00
Dragons 1 14 v 12 Phoenix 1
SERL 2
14:30
City 4 16 v 14 Dragons 2
Ref: UEA
15:30
Dragons 1 13 v 15 UEA 1
Ref: City
16:30
Dragons 3 10 v 8 UEA 4
Ref: Knights
17:30
Knights 2 22 v 3 Knights 3
Ref: Dragons
18:30
Ice 3 5 v 15 Knights 4
Ref: City
19:30
City 5 4 v 13 City 6
Ref: Ice

Sunday, 20th November 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
City 3 18 v 9 Blades 1
Ref: Dragons
16:00
Blades 2 3 v 13 Dragons 3
Ref: City
17:00
Blades 1 5 v 11 Dragons 2
Ref: City
18:00
Blades 2 4 v 15 City 5
Ref: Knights
19:00
UEA 2 9 v 6 UEA 3
Ref: Blades
20:00
UEA 5 8 v 4 UEA 6
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

18:00
Dragons 1 3 v 17 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
Ice 2 7 v 18 City 1
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 13th November 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Knights 4 8 v 6 City 3
Ref: UEA
16:00
UEA 6 4 v 19 City 5
Ref: Knights
17:00
UEA 3 7 v 8 City 4
Ref: Dragons
18:00
Dragons 2 7 v 0 Ice 3
Ref: City
19:00
City 6 14 v 9 Dragons 3
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

14:00
Dragons 1 11 v 10 Harrow 1st
SERL 2
18:00
City 1 12 v 16 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
Ice 2 8 v 16 City 2
Ref: Knights

Sunday, 6th November 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
Blades 1 6 v 14 UEA 2
Ref: Knights
16:00
Blades 2 4 v 8 City 6
Ref: Dragons
17:00
UEA 3 11 v 8 Blades 1
Ref: City
18:00
UEA 4 7 v 1 Blades 2
Ref: Dragons
19:00
Dragons 3 14 v 5 UEA 6
Ref: Blades
20:00
City 4 8 v 5 Ice 3
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

14:00
UEA 1 10 v 10 Ice 1
Ref: City
15:00
City 2 13 v 5 Dragons 1
Ref: Ice
16:00
Knights 2 21 v 11 Ice 2
Ref: City

Sunday, 30th October 2016

Main Hall, UEA

16:20
Dragons 2 9 v 9 UEA 2
Ref: Knights
17:20
Knights 4 0 v 8 UEA 3
Ref: Dragons
18:20
UEA 5 4 v 6 Dragons 3
Ref: City
19:20
City 6 12 v 8 UEA 4
Ref: Dragons

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

15:30
City 1 16 v 10 Ice 1
SERL 1
17:20
Knights 2 25 v 7 Dragons 1
Ref: Ice
18:20
City 2 5 v 13 UEA 1
Ref: Knights
19:20
Knights 3 20 v 14 Ice 2
Ref: City

Sunday, 23rd October 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 12 v 0 Ice 3
Ref: Dragons
16:00
UEA 3 3 v 8 Dragons 2
Ref: Ice
17:00
Dragons 3 4 v 3 City 5
Ref: UEA
18:00
City 4 10 v 8 City 3
Ref: Knights
19:00
UEA 4 8 v 0 UEA 6
Ref: City

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

18:00
UEA 1 14 v 5 Knights 3
Ref: City
19:00
City 2 4 v 12 Knights 2
Ref: UEA

Sunday, 16th October 2016

Main Hall, UEA

19:00
Ice 3 5 v 5 UEA 3
Ref: City
20:00
City 3 10 v 4 UEA 2
Ref: Ice

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

15:30
Ice 1 13 v 16 Croydon 1
Promo
17:00
Ice 2 7 v 10 UEA 1
Ref: Knights
18:00
Knights 3 6 v 23 Knights 2
Ref: Ice
19:00
City 1 11 v 6 City 2
Ref: Knights

CNS

13:00
City 4 10 v 7 Knights 4
Ref: UEA
14:00
UEA 6 6 v 5 City 6
Ref: Knights
15:00
UEA 5 5 v 2 UEA 4
Ref: City

Sunday, 9th October 2016

Main Hall, UEA

15:00
UEA 2 11 v 5 City 4
Ref: Dragons
16:00
UEA 3 0 v 15 City 3
Ref: Ice
17:00
UEA 6 4 v 5 UEA 5
Ref: Dragons
18:00
UEA 4 8 v 7 Dragons 3
Ref: Knights
19:00
Knights 4 3 v 23 Dragons 2
Ref: City
20:00
City 6 8 v 7 City 5
Ref: Knights

Haydn Morris Hall, UEA

12:00
City 1 19 v 14 KV 2
SERL 1
13:20
Ice 1 6 v 19 Kingfishers 2
SERL 1
14:40
Ice 1 11 v 14 KV 2
SERL 1
16:00
City 1 8 v 24 Kingfishers 2
SERL 1
17:00
Dragons 1 12 v 11 Knights 3
Ref: UEA
18:00
UEA 1 5 v 15 Knights 2
Ref: Dragons